Opening Day - Saturday

Sat 5.8.2023

Field Stadion Padova
18:00 Italy 14 - 10 Czech Republic U20 Women Pool A  Game play

Day 1 - Sunday

Sun 6.8.2023

Field 1
09:15 Czech Republic 12 - 14 Great Britain U20 Open Pool A  Game play
11:30 Sweden 15 - 10 Germany U20 Women Pool A  Game play
16:00 Switzerland 15 - 14 Czech Republic U20 Open Pool A  Game play
18:00 Israel 7 - 15 Belgium U20 Open Pool B  Game play
Field 2
09:15 Ireland 2 - 15 Italy U20 Open Pool A  Game play
11:30 France 15 - 2 Austria U20 Women Pool A  Game play
16:00 Great Britain 5 - 15 Italy U20 Open Pool A  Game play
18:00 Sweden 9 - 15 Italy U20 Women Pool A  Game play
Field 3
09:15 Switzerland 15 - 14 Netherlands U20 Open Pool A  Game play
11:30 France 9 - 14 Hungary U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
16:00 Netherlands 12 - 15 Ireland U20 Open Pool A  Game play
18:00 Germany 13 - 14 Great Britain U20 Women Pool A  Game play
Field 4
09:30 Israel 10 - 15 Austria U20 Open Pool B  Game play
11:30 Ireland 3 - 15 Belgium U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
16:00 Switzerland 15 - 2 Ireland U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
18:00 Germany 11 - 12 France U20 Open Pool B  Game play
Field 5
09:15 Belgium 8 - 15 Germany U20 Open Pool B  Game play
11:30 Switzerland 13 - 15 Poland U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
16:00 Hungary 15 - 13 Italy U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
18:00 Czech Republic 10 - 14 France U20 Women Pool A  Game play
Field 6
10:15 Sweden 6 - 15 France U20 Open Pool B  Game play
16:00 Poland 6 - 15 France U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
18:00 Austria 13 - 14 Sweden U20 Open Pool B  Game play

Day 2 - Monday

Mon 7.8.2023

Field 1
09:15 Netherlands 3 - 15 Italy U20 Open Pool A  Game play
11:30 Belgium 15 - 12 Sweden U20 Open Pool B  Game play
16:00 Italy 15 - 8 Germany U20 Women Pool A  Game play
18:00 Belgium 7 - 15 Austria U20 Open Pool B  Game play
Field 2
09:15 Switzerland 12 - 15 Great Britain U20 Open Pool A  Game play
11:30 Israel 5 - 15 Germany U20 Open Pool B  Game play
16:00 Sweden 10 - 13 Czech Republic U20 Women Pool A  Game play
18:00 France 15 - 1 Israel U20 Open Pool B  Game play
Field 3
09:15 France 15 - 7 Italy U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
11:30 France 15 - 5 Sweden U20 Women Pool A  Game play
16:00 Great Britain 8 - 15 Austria U20 Women Pool A  Game play
18:00 Germany 15 - 8 Sweden U20 Open Pool B  Game play
Field 4
09:15 Hungary 9 - 15 Switzerland U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
11:30 Great Britain 6 - 15 Italy U20 Women Pool A  Game play
16:00 Switzerland 15 - 14 France U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
18:00 Czech Republic 15 - 9 Netherlands U20 Open Pool A  Game play
Field 5
09:15 Czech Republic 15 - 6 Ireland U20 Open Pool A  Game play
11:30 Czech Republic 14 - 11 Austria U20 Women Pool A  Game play
16:00 Poland 15 - 7 Ireland U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
18:00 Italy 15 - 5 Switzerland U20 Open Pool A  Game play
Field 6
09:15 Belgium 11 - 10 Poland U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
11:30 Austria 9 - 15 France U20 Open Pool B  Game play
16:00 Belgium 10 - 13 Italy U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
18:00 Great Britain 15 - 9 Ireland U20 Open Pool A  Game play

Day 3 - Tuesday

Tue 8.8.2023

Field 1
09:15 France 15 - 6 Belgium U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
11:30 Germany 13 - 15 Austria U20 Open Pool B  Game play
Field 2
09:15 Italy 15 - 1 Ireland U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
11:30 Sweden 12 - 15 Israel U20 Open Pool B  Game play
Field 3
09:15 Italy 9 - 15 France U20 Women Pool A  Game play
11:30 France 15 - 5 Belgium U20 Open Pool B  Game play
Field 4
09:15 Czech Republic 15 - 9 Great Britain U20 Women Pool A  Game play
11:30 Great Britain 15 - 9 Netherlands U20 Open Pool A  Game play
Field 5
09:15 Austria 15 - 14 Germany U20 Women Pool A  Game play
11:30 Italy 15 - 5 Czech Republic U20 Open Pool A  Game play
Field 6
09:15 Poland 14 - 12 Hungary U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
11:30 Ireland 10 - 15 Switzerland U20 Open Pool A  Game play

Day 4 - Wednesday

Wed 9.8.2023

Field 1
09:30 Italy 15 - 5 Austria U20 Open PPool C  Game play
11:45 Germany 3 - 15 France U20 Women Pool A  Game play
16:00 Italy 15 - 8 Belgium U20 Open PPool C  Game play
18:00 Netherlands 14 - 15 Sweden U20 Open PPool E  Game play
Field 2
09:15 Switzerland 15 - 14 Belgium U20 Open PPool C  Game play
11:30 Great Britain 9 - 15 Sweden U20 Women Pool A  Game play
16:00 France 15 - 8 Czech Republic U20 Open PPool D  Game play
18:00 Ireland 15 - 10 Israel U20 Open PPool E  Game play
Field 3
09:15 Belgium 5 - 15 Switzerland U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
11:30 Israel 12 - 15 Netherlands U20 Open PPool E  Game play
16:00 Great Britain 14 - 13 Germany U20 Open PPool D  Game play
18:00 Germany 11 - 15 Czech Republic U20 Women Pool A  Game play
Field 4
09:15 Italy 13 - 15 Poland U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
11:30 Ireland 12 - 15 Sweden U20 Open PPool E  Game play
16:00 Austria 15 - 12 Switzerland U20 Open PPool C  Game play
18:00 Austria 14 - 13 Sweden U20 Women Pool A  Game play
Field 5
09:15 France 15 - 4 Great Britain U20 Open PPool D  Game play
11:30 Ireland 1 - 15 Hungary U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
16:00 Italy 14 - 15 Switzerland U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
18:00 France 15 - 6 Great Britain U20 Women Pool A  Game play
Field 6
09:30 Germany 15 - 11 Czech Republic U20 Open PPool D  Game play
11:45 Austria 8 - 15 Italy U20 Women Pool A  Game play
16:00 Hungary 15 - 2 Belgium U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play
18:00 Ireland 4 - 15 France U20 Mixed Pool A  Game play

Day 5 - Thursday

Thu 10.8.2023

Field 1
10:15 Hungary 14 - 11 Belgium U20 Mixed Pre-Semis  Game play
16:00 Netherlands 15 - 13 Ireland U20 Open Bracket 9-12  Game play
18:00 Italy 15 - 7 Czech Republic U20 Open Bracket 1-8  Game play
Field 2
10:15 Ireland 6 - 15 Belgium U20 Open Pre-Quarter  Game play
16:00 Israel 12 - 14 Sweden U20 Open Bracket 9-12  Game play
18:00 Great Britain 15 - 14 Switzerland U20 Open Bracket 1-8  Game play
Field 3
10:15 Poland 13 - 15 Italy U20 Mixed Pre-Semis  Game play
16:00 Germany 15 - 11 Great Britain U20 Women Placement 5-7  Game play
18:00 Austria 11 - 15 Germany U20 Open Bracket 1-8  Game play
Field 4
10:15 Czech Republic 15 - 4 Great Britain U20 Women Pre-Semis  Game play
16:00 Ireland 6 - 15 Belgium U20 Mixed Placement 5-7  Game play
18:00 France 15 - 11 Belgium U20 Open Bracket 1-8  Game play
Field 5
10:15 Czech Republic 13 - 12 Sweden U20 Open Pre-Quarter  Game play
Field 6
10:15 Austria 12 - 11 Sweden U20 Women Pre-Semis  Game play

Day 6 - Friday

Fri 11.8.2023

Field 1
11:30 Czech Republic 12 - 15 Switzerland U20 Open Bracket 1-8 Semifinals  Game play
16:00 Great Britain 8 - 14 Sweden U20 Women Placement 5-7  Game play
Field 2
09:15 Poland 15 - 5 Ireland U20 Mixed Placement 5-7  Game play
11:30 Germany 14 - 15 France U20 Open Bracket 1-8 Semifinals  Game play
16:00 Belgium 13 - 15 Poland U20 Mixed Placement 5-7  Game play
18:00 Switzerland 8 - 15 Belgium U20 Open Bracket 1-8 Finals  Game play
Field 3
09:15 Switzerland 15 - 8 Italy U20 Mixed Bracket 1-4  Game play
11:30 Italy 15 - 7 Great Britain U20 Open Bracket 1-8 Semifinals  Game play
16:00 Italy 9 - 15 France U20 Mixed Bracket 1-4 Finals  Game play
18:00 Austria 10 - 12 Czech Republic U20 Women Bracket 1-4 Finals  Game play
Field 4
09:15 France 11 - 14 Hungary U20 Mixed Bracket 1-4  Game play
11:30 Italy 15 - 6 Czech Republic U20 Women Bracket 1-4  Game play
16:00 Czech Republic 15 - 11 Austria U20 Open Bracket 1-8 Finals  Game play
18:00 Great Britain 11 - 15 Germany U20 Open Bracket 1-8 Finals  Game play
Field 5
09:15 Sweden 14 - 13 Germany U20 Women Placement 5-7  Game play
11:30 France 15 - 2 Austria U20 Women Bracket 1-4  Game play
16:00 Netherlands 15 - 12 Sweden U20 Open Bracket 9-12 Finals  Game play
Field 6
11:30 Austria 11 - 12 Belgium U20 Open Bracket 1-8 Semifinals  Game play
16:00 Ireland 14 - 7 Israel U20 Open Bracket 9-12 Finals  Game play

Day 7 - Finals Day

Sat 12.8.2023

Field Stadion Apiani
09:30 France 13 - 9 Italy U20 Women Bracket 1-4 Finals  Game play
11:30 Switzerland 15 - 10 Hungary U20 Mixed Bracket 1-4 Finals  Game play
13:30 Italy 15 - 9 France U20 Open Bracket 1-8 Finals  Game play

Timezone: Europe/London. Local time: 26.2.2024 14:48