menu
 

Opening Day - Saturday    Day 1 - Sunday    Day 2 - Monday    Day 3 - Tuesday    Day 4 - Wednesday    Day 5 - Thursday    Day 6 - Friday    Day 7 - Finals Day    All

Opening Day - Saturday

Sat 5.8.2023

U20 Women Pool A
18:00 Field Stadion Padova Italy 14 - 10 Czech Republic  Game play

Day 1 - Sunday

Sun 6.8.2023

U20 Women Pool A
11:30 Field 1 Sweden 15 - 10 Germany  Game play
11:30 Field 2 France 15 - 2 Austria  Game play
18:00 Field 2 Sweden 9 - 15 Italy  Game play
18:00 Field 3 Germany 13 - 14 Great Britain  Game play
18:00 Field 5 Czech Republic 10 - 14 France  Game play
U20 Mixed Pool A
11:30 Field 3 France 9 - 14 Hungary  Game play
11:30 Field 4 Ireland 3 - 15 Belgium  Game play
11:30 Field 5 Switzerland 13 - 15 Poland  Game play
16:00 Field 4 Switzerland 15 - 2 Ireland  Game play
16:00 Field 5 Hungary 15 - 13 Italy  Game play
16:00 Field 6 Poland 6 - 15 France  Game play
U20 Open Pool A
09:15 Field 1 Czech Republic 12 - 14 Great Britain  Game play
09:15 Field 2 Ireland 2 - 15 Italy  Game play
09:15 Field 3 Switzerland 15 - 14 Netherlands  Game play
16:00 Field 1 Switzerland 15 - 14 Czech Republic  Game play
16:00 Field 2 Great Britain 5 - 15 Italy  Game play
16:00 Field 3 Netherlands 12 - 15 Ireland  Game play
U20 Open Pool B
09:15 Field 5 Belgium 8 - 15 Germany  Game play
09:30 Field 4 Israel 10 - 15 Austria  Game play
10:15 Field 6 Sweden 6 - 15 France  Game play
18:00 Field 1 Israel 7 - 15 Belgium  Game play
18:00 Field 4 Germany 11 - 12 France  Game play
18:00 Field 6 Austria 13 - 14 Sweden  Game play

Day 2 - Monday

Mon 7.8.2023

U20 Women Pool A
11:30 Field 3 France 15 - 5 Sweden  Game play
11:30 Field 4 Great Britain 6 - 15 Italy  Game play
11:30 Field 5 Czech Republic 14 - 11 Austria  Game play
16:00 Field 1 Italy 15 - 8 Germany  Game play
16:00 Field 2 Sweden 10 - 13 Czech Republic  Game play
16:00 Field 3 Great Britain 8 - 15 Austria  Game play
U20 Mixed Pool A
09:15 Field 3 France 15 - 7 Italy  Game play
09:15 Field 4 Hungary 9 - 15 Switzerland  Game play
09:15 Field 6 Belgium 11 - 10 Poland  Game play
16:00 Field 4 Switzerland 15 - 14 France  Game play
16:00 Field 5 Poland 15 - 7 Ireland  Game play
16:00 Field 6 Belgium 10 - 13 Italy  Game play
U20 Open Pool A
09:15 Field 1 Netherlands 3 - 15 Italy  Game play
09:15 Field 2 Switzerland 12 - 15 Great Britain  Game play
09:15 Field 5 Czech Republic 15 - 6 Ireland  Game play
18:00 Field 4 Czech Republic 15 - 9 Netherlands  Game play
18:00 Field 5 Italy 15 - 5 Switzerland  Game play
18:00 Field 6 Great Britain 15 - 9 Ireland  Game play
U20 Open Pool B
11:30 Field 1 Belgium 15 - 12 Sweden  Game play
11:30 Field 2 Israel 5 - 15 Germany  Game play
11:30 Field 6 Austria 9 - 15 France  Game play
18:00 Field 1 Belgium 7 - 15 Austria  Game play
18:00 Field 2 France 15 - 1 Israel  Game play
18:00 Field 3 Germany 15 - 8 Sweden  Game play

Day 3 - Tuesday

Tue 8.8.2023

U20 Women Pool A
09:15 Field 3 Italy 9 - 15 France  Game play
09:15 Field 4 Czech Republic 15 - 9 Great Britain  Game play
09:15 Field 5 Austria 15 - 14 Germany  Game play
U20 Mixed Pool A
09:15 Field 1 France 15 - 6 Belgium  Game play
09:15 Field 2 Italy 15 - 1 Ireland  Game play
09:15 Field 6 Poland 14 - 12 Hungary  Game play
U20 Open Pool A
11:30 Field 4 Great Britain 15 - 9 Netherlands  Game play
11:30 Field 5 Italy 15 - 5 Czech Republic  Game play
11:30 Field 6 Ireland 10 - 15 Switzerland  Game play
U20 Open Pool B
11:30 Field 1 Germany 13 - 15 Austria  Game play
11:30 Field 2 Sweden 12 - 15 Israel  Game play
11:30 Field 3 France 15 - 5 Belgium  Game play

Day 4 - Wednesday

Wed 9.8.2023

U20 Women Pool A
11:30 Field 2 Great Britain 9 - 15 Sweden  Game play
11:45 Field 1 Germany 3 - 15 France  Game play
11:45 Field 6 Austria 8 - 15 Italy  Game play
18:00 Field 3 Germany 11 - 15 Czech Republic  Game play
18:00 Field 4 Austria 14 - 13 Sweden  Game play
18:00 Field 5 France 15 - 6 Great Britain  Game play
U20 Mixed Pool A
09:15 Field 3 Belgium 5 - 15 Switzerland  Game play
09:15 Field 4 Italy 13 - 15 Poland  Game play
11:30 Field 5 Ireland 1 - 15 Hungary  Game play
16:00 Field 5 Italy 14 - 15 Switzerland  Game play
16:00 Field 6 Hungary 15 - 2 Belgium  Game play
18:00 Field 6 Ireland 4 - 15 France  Game play
U20 Open PPool C
09:15 Field 2 Switzerland 15 - 14 Belgium  Game play
09:30 Field 1 Italy 15 - 5 Austria  Game play
16:00 Field 1 Italy 15 - 8 Belgium  Game play
16:00 Field 4 Austria 15 - 12 Switzerland  Game play
U20 Open PPool D
09:15 Field 5 France 15 - 4 Great Britain  Game play
09:30 Field 6 Germany 15 - 11 Czech Republic  Game play
16:00 Field 2 France 15 - 8 Czech Republic  Game play
16:00 Field 3 Great Britain 14 - 13 Germany  Game play
U20 Open PPool E
11:30 Field 3 Israel 12 - 15 Netherlands  Game play
11:30 Field 4 Ireland 12 - 15 Sweden  Game play
18:00 Field 1 Netherlands 14 - 15 Sweden  Game play
18:00 Field 2 Ireland 15 - 10 Israel  Game play

Day 5 - Thursday

Thu 10.8.2023

U20 Women Pre-Semis
10:15 Field 4 Czech Republic 15 - 4 Great Britain  Game play
10:15 Field 6 Austria 12 - 11 Sweden  Game play
U20 Women Placement 5-7
16:00 Field 3 Germany 15 - 11 Great Britain  Game play
U20 Mixed Pre-Semis
10:15 Field 1 Hungary 14 - 11 Belgium  Game play
10:15 Field 3 Poland 13 - 15 Italy  Game play
U20 Mixed Placement 5-7
16:00 Field 4 Ireland 6 - 15 Belgium  Game play
U20 Open Pre-Quarter
10:15 Field 2 Ireland 6 - 15 Belgium  Game play
10:15 Field 5 Czech Republic 13 - 12 Sweden  Game play
U20 Open Bracket 1-8
18:00 Field 1 Italy 15 - 7 Czech Republic  Game play
18:00 Field 2 Great Britain 15 - 14 Switzerland  Game play
18:00 Field 3 Austria 11 - 15 Germany  Game play
18:00 Field 4 France 15 - 11 Belgium  Game play
U20 Open Bracket 9-12
16:00 Field 1 Netherlands 15 - 13 Ireland  Game play
16:00 Field 2 Israel 12 - 14 Sweden  Game play

Day 6 - Friday

Fri 11.8.2023

U20 Women Bracket 1-4
11:30 Field 4 Italy 15 - 6 Czech Republic  Game play
11:30 Field 5 France 15 - 2 Austria  Game play
U20 Women Bracket 1-4 Finals
18:00 Field 3 Austria 10 - 12 Czech Republic  Game play
U20 Women Placement 5-7
09:15 Field 5 Sweden 14 - 13 Germany  Game play
16:00 Field 1 Great Britain 8 - 14 Sweden  Game play
U20 Mixed Bracket 1-4
09:15 Field 3 Switzerland 15 - 8 Italy  Game play
09:15 Field 4 France 11 - 14 Hungary  Game play
U20 Mixed Bracket 1-4 Finals
16:00 Field 3 Italy 9 - 15 France  Game play
U20 Mixed Placement 5-7
09:15 Field 2 Poland 15 - 5 Ireland  Game play
16:00 Field 2 Belgium 13 - 15 Poland  Game play
U20 Open Bracket 1-8 Semifinals
11:30 Field 1 Czech Republic 12 - 15 Switzerland  Game play
11:30 Field 2 Germany 14 - 15 France  Game play
11:30 Field 3 Italy 15 - 7 Great Britain  Game play
11:30 Field 6 Austria 11 - 12 Belgium  Game play
U20 Open Bracket 1-8 Finals
16:00 Field 4 Czech Republic 15 - 11 Austria  Game play
18:00 Field 2 Switzerland 8 - 15 Belgium  Game play
18:00 Field 4 Great Britain 11 - 15 Germany  Game play
U20 Open Bracket 9-12 Finals
16:00 Field 5 Netherlands 15 - 12 Sweden  Game play
16:00 Field 6 Ireland 14 - 7 Israel  Game play

Day 7 - Finals Day

Sat 12.8.2023

U20 Women Bracket 1-4 Finals
09:30 Field Stadion Apiani France 13 - 9 Italy  Game play
U20 Mixed Bracket 1-4 Finals
11:30 Field Stadion Apiani Switzerland 15 - 10 Hungary  Game play
U20 Open Bracket 1-8 Finals
13:30 Field Stadion Apiani Italy 15 - 9 France  Game play

Timezone: Europe/London. Local time: 25.4.2024 00:12


iCalendar (.ical)Grid (PDF)List (PDF)Printable version