menu
 

U20 Women, Pool A

PG - Played Games | W - Wins | L - Losses | GF - Goals For | GA - Goals Against | GD - Goal Diff
#TeamPGWLGFGAGD
1
  France 
6
6
0
89
35
54
2
  Italy 
6
5
1
83
56
27
3
6
4
2
77
69
8
4
  Austria 
6
3
3
65
79
-14
5
  Sweden 
6
2
4
67
76
-9
6
6
1
5
52
88
-36
7
  Germany 
6
0
6
59
89
-30
Continues to: Bracket 1-4Pre-SemisPlacement 5-7

Games

Italy 14 - 10 Czech Republic  Game play
Sweden 15 - 10 Germany  Game play
France 15 - 2 Austria  Game play
Sweden 9 - 15 Italy  Game play
Germany 13 - 14 Great Britain  Game play
Czech Republic 10 - 14 France  Game play
France 15 - 5 Sweden  Game play
Great Britain 6 - 15 Italy  Game play
Czech Republic 14 - 11 Austria  Game play
Italy 15 - 8 Germany  Game play
Sweden 10 - 13 Czech Republic  Game play
Great Britain 8 - 15 Austria  Game play
Italy 9 - 15 France  Game play
Czech Republic 15 - 9 Great Britain  Game play
Austria 15 - 14 Germany  Game play
Great Britain 9 - 15 Sweden  Game play
Germany 3 - 15 France  Game play
Austria 8 - 15 Italy  Game play
Germany 11 - 15 Czech Republic  Game play
Austria 14 - 13 Sweden  Game play
France 15 - 6 Great Britain  Game play

Schedule

U20 Women, Pre-Semis

Game 1 Czech Republic - Great Britain 15 - 4  Game play
Game 2 Austria - Sweden 12 - 11  Game play
Winners continues in:Bracket 1-4
Losers continues in:Placement 5-7

Schedule

U20 Women, Bracket 1-4

SemifinalsFinalsPlacement
   
France  
15-2 France 
Austria  
 13-9 Gold France
Italy  
15-6 Italy 
Czech Republic  
  Silver Italy
   
  Austria 
 10-12 Bronze Czech Republic
  Czech Republic 
   
  4th Austria
   

Schedule

U20 Women, Placement 5-7

PG - Played Games | W - Wins | L - Losses | GF - Goals For | GA - Goals Against | GD - Goal Diff
#TeamPGWLGFGAGD
1
  Sweden 
2
2
0
28
21
7
2
  Germany 
2
1
1
28
25
3
3
2
0
2
19
29
-10

Games

Germany 15 - 11 Great Britain  Game play
Sweden 14 - 13 Germany  Game play
Great Britain 8 - 14 Sweden  Game play

Schedule

Scoreboard leaders

PlayerTeamGms AstAst/GmGlsGls/GmTot.Tot/Gm
Svea LindbergSweden9353.8950.56404.44
Magdalena SchützGermany8232.8870.88303.75
Perrine BERTAUDEAUFrance8111.38182.25293.62
Anna KampfertGermany8182.25111.38293.62
CHARLOTTE WOOLFGreat Britain950.56273.00323.56
Camille BLANCFrance8131.62151.88283.50
Denisa HavlováCzech Republic9192.11101.11293.22
Dominika HadováCzech Republic9252.7840.44293.22
Filippa RehnströmSweden681.33111.83193.17
Leonie MeisterAustria9252.7830.33283.11
Scoreboard