menu
 

U20 Mixed, Pool A

PG - Played Games | W - Wins | L - Losses | GF - Goals For | GA - Goals Against | GD - Goal Diff
#TeamPGWLGFGAGD
1
6
5
1
88
59
29
2
  France 
6
4
2
83
52
31
3
  Hungary 
6
4
2
80
54
26
4
  Poland 
6
4
2
75
71
4
5
  Italy 
6
2
4
75
71
4
6
  Belgium 
6
2
4
49
71
-22
7
  Ireland 
6
0
6
18
90
-72
Continues to: Bracket 1-4Pre-SemisPlacement 5-7

Games

France 9 - 14 Hungary  Game play
Ireland 3 - 15 Belgium  Game play
Switzerland 13 - 15 Poland  Game play
Switzerland 15 - 2 Ireland  Game play
Hungary 15 - 13 Italy  Game play
Poland 6 - 15 France  Game play
France 15 - 7 Italy  Game play
Hungary 9 - 15 Switzerland  Game play
Belgium 11 - 10 Poland  Game play
Switzerland 15 - 14 France  Game play
Poland 15 - 7 Ireland  Game play
Belgium 10 - 13 Italy  Game play
France 15 - 6 Belgium  Game play
Italy 15 - 1 Ireland  Game play
Poland 14 - 12 Hungary  Game play
Belgium 5 - 15 Switzerland  Game play
Italy 13 - 15 Poland  Game play
Ireland 1 - 15 Hungary  Game play
Italy 14 - 15 Switzerland  Game play
Hungary 15 - 2 Belgium  Game play
Ireland 4 - 15 France  Game play

Schedule

U20 Mixed, Pre-Semis

Game 1 Hungary - Belgium 14 - 11  Game play
Game 2 Poland - Italy 13 - 15  Game play
Winners continues in:Bracket 1-4
Losers continues in:Placement 5-7

Schedule

U20 Mixed, Bracket 1-4

SemifinalsFinalsPlacement
   
Switzerland  
15-8 Switzerland 
Italy  
 15-10 Gold Switzerland
France  
11-14 Hungary 
Hungary  
  Silver Hungary
   
  Italy 
 9-15 Bronze France
  France 
   
  4th Italy
   

Schedule

U20 Mixed, Placement 5-7

PG - Played Games | W - Wins | L - Losses | GF - Goals For | GA - Goals Against | GD - Goal Diff
#TeamPGWLGFGAGD
1
  Poland 
2
2
0
30
18
12
2
  Belgium 
2
1
1
28
21
7
3
  Ireland 
2
0
2
11
30
-19

Games

Ireland 6 - 15 Belgium  Game play
Poland 15 - 5 Ireland  Game play
Belgium 13 - 15 Poland  Game play

Schedule

Scoreboard leaders

PlayerTeamGms AstAst/GmGlsGls/GmTot.Tot/Gm
Andri BaumgartnerSwitzerland8253.12111.38364.50
Melinda Kollár-NagyHungary9262.89111.22374.11
Ferenc KlémentHungary9202.22141.56343.78
Silvan HartmannSwitzerland8273.3830.38303.75
Luca Ágnes TakácsHungary9202.22121.33323.56
Andri LimacherSwitzerland850.62232.88283.50
Benedykt DeskurPoland991.00212.33303.33
Krystian ZiółkowskiPoland9182.0091.00273.00
Tommaso TottiItaly9101.11151.67252.78
Ebe AbtsBelgium9182.0070.78252.78
Scoreboard