menu
 

Germany (U20 Open)

 Germany

EYUC U20 2023 roster:

# Name Games Assists Goals Total
2Jakob Faß10246
4Philipp Rieder107714
5Jonas Vileikis Lopez10415
7Lucas Biskupek10301040
8Moritz Paetzold1021517
9Gero Böhm10101
10Moritz Klimesch107815
11Clemens Wolfangel10145
12Finn Leiner10151934
16Anton Franz1001414
17Leopold Boehm1029433
18Michael Schütz1081119
21Moritz Lehmann1031114
23Sebastian Maierhofer106612
24Finn Busenius10145
26Neil Gorenflo10314
35Arto Preyer106612
42Lars Teichert7123
55Franz Oßmann10538
56John Petersen10527
66Ole Mädge10415
93Robin Michler10189

EYUC U20 2023:

Division: U20 Open

Belgium 8 - 15 Germany  Game play
Germany 11 - 12 France  Game play
Israel 5 - 15 Germany  Game play
Germany 15 - 8 Sweden  Game play
Germany 13 - 15 Austria  Game play
Germany 15 - 11 Czech Republic  Game play
Great Britain 14 - 13 Germany  Game play
Austria 11 - 15 Germany  Game play
Germany 14 - 15 France  Game play
Great Britain 11 - 15 Germany  Game play

Spirit points received:

Given by Rules Fouls Fair. Attit. Comm. TotalComments
Belgium2222311
France2223211
Israel2222210
Sweden2233212
Austria2233313
Czech Republic2332313
Great Britain2232312Really lovely team to play :)
Austria2222311
France112138
Great Britain2233313Couldn't ask for better spirit in such an amazing game - congratulations on the win :)

Spirit points given to the other teams:

Given for Rules Fouls Fair. Attit. Comm. TotalComments
Belgium2332212
France121228The spirit score doesnt represent the whole game and team. Spirit was sometimes maybe good sometimes maybe bad.
Israel2223211
Sweden2323212
Austria2232312
Czech Republic2232211
Great Britain2232211Teams opinions was very splitted in every category and it could have easily been a 12 or 13 Point game but the majority wins….
Austria2332313
France220105We watched Attitude and self-control as two separate categories and would give 2 in „Attitude„ and 0 in Self-Control because of several unacceptable insults on the field. The Communication in the calls was very unspirited and they said themselves, that they dont care about our opinion. They contested a lot of our calls immediately without listening to us. At the beginning of the game the spirit was alright but it got worse as the game got tighter.
Great Britain2233414Perfect communication throughout the whole game, eventhough it was a game for third place. Especially the coaches and the main players stood out positively.